Back to News Victorian Under-15 Female Country and Metro National Championship squads announced

Victorian Under-15 Female Country and Metro National Championship squads announced

Cricket Victoria has today announced the final 13-player squads who will represent Victoria Country and Metro at the Under-15 National Championships in Adelaide.

Training initially commenced in June, with sessions held at the MCG, Maribyrong and Point Cook as players tested their skills in match play and the nets.

Players have also enjoyed access to some of Cricket Victoria's elite high-performance team members, including nutrition and sports psychology professionals, strength and conditioning specialists as well as VicSpirit squad members Makinley Blows, Hayleigh Brennan and Head Coach David Hemp. 

The tournament will run from 17-24 January 2018 in Adelaide, and consist of a mixture of 40-over and Twenty20 matches.

 

Victoria Under-15 Female Country Squad

(Name - Region)

Jaide Anthony - South East Country Sharks

Brylee Barker - South East Country Sharks

Latesha Bawden - Northern Rivers

Abbie Christie - Northern Rivers

Jessica Field - Western Waves

Georgia Gall - Northern Rivers

Harper Grewar - Gippsland Pride

Arnika McGregor - Northern Rivers

Tahlia Mieir - Central Highlanders

Chloe McKenzie - Gippsland Pride

Rhys McKenna - South East Country Sharks

Jasmine Nevins - Northern Rivers

Ruby O'Dwyer - Northern Rivers

 

Victoria Under-15 Female Metro Squad

(Name - Region)

Kristy Arulrajah - Inner East Emus

Neve Crowley - North West Wizards

Hailey Ferris - Inner East Emus

Jasmine Fleming - Inner East Emus

Tess Flintoff - Outer East Eagles

Jessica Grant - South East Bayside Breakers

Ella Hayward - South East Bayside Breakers

Kampi Nainhabo - South East Bayside Breakers

Ashling O'Farrell - Inner East Emus

Ruth Roberts - Inner East Emus

Lara Shannon - Inner East Emus

Olivia Thomas - Outer East Eagles

Ellen Williams - South East Bayside Breakers

Proudly Supported By