News

2019-20 Female Academy Trial Squads announced

June 13, 2019
Category: Academy,
2019-20 Female Academy Trial Squads announced

Cricket Victoria has today announced its Country and Metro trial squads that will train throughout winter at the CitiPower Centre at Junction Oval in the lead up to this year’s Under-15 and Under-18 National Championships.

CA Female National Youth Championships Schedule 2019-20
Championships Dates Location
National Under-18 January 13-23, 2019 Hobart & Launceston
National Under-15 February 26 – March 3, 2019 Canberra

 
The squads will assemble in late July and will train throughout winter to push for selection in the final teams with sessions including skills, trial games, strength and Conditioning, Nutrition, Sports Psychology & Cricket Education.

View the squads below:
Vic Country Under-15
Vic Metro Under-15
Vic Country Under-18
Vic Metro Under-18


Vic Country Under-15

Lilly

Barendsen

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Barwon

Emily

Blood

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Barwon

Paris

Bowdler

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Barwon

Gemma

Boyd

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Northern Rivers

Grace

Chapman

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Isabella

Clancy

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth East Knights

Jorja

Couch

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Westen Waves

Tia

Davidge

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Central Highlands

Zoe

Dixon

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Barwon

Mia

Earl

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Northern Rivers

Emily

Edwards

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Mallee Murray

Gabrielle

Foster

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Gippsland

Poppy

Gardner

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Hasrat

Gill

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Southern Pioneers

Maddi

Green

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Westen Waves

Milly

Illingworth

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Westen Waves

Emily

Mitchell

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth East Knights

Grace

Moyle

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Northern Rivers

Matilda

Pendergast

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Gippsland

Montana

Phillips

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Jemma

Reynolds

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Hannah

Rooke

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Westen Waves

Olivia

Sanson

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth East Knights

Yashoda

Senarathne

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Southern Pioneers

Sienna

Sims

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth East Knights

Brianna

Watson

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Abby

Wrigglesworth

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Gippsland

Demi

Zanoni

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Mallee Murray


Vic Metro Under-15

Ellen

Bradley

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Sarah

Byrne

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Elizabeth

Cormack

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

April

Darkin

EASTERN METRO REGION

Nth Metro

Katherine

Dekel

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

Inner South East Scorpions

Mira

Diab

WESTERN METRO REGION

Western Spirit

Sienna

Ferrara

EASTERN METRO REGION

Nth Metro

Jasmine

Fleming

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Holly

Gray

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Bridie

Groves

EASTERN METRO REGION

Nth Metro

Samoan

Hereora

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Amarnpreet

Kaur

WESTERN METRO REGION

Western Spirit

Emily

Maisey

WESTERN METRO REGION

Western Spirit

Emma

Mole

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Holly

Nagpal

WESTERN METRO REGION

Western Spirit

Alice

O’Brien

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Ashling

O’Farrell

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Claudia

O’Neill

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Lucy

Page

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Heidi

Pearce

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Mia

Perrin

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Zoe

Samuels

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Emma

Stilvie

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Isabella

White

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Uvindee

Wijesena

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

Inner South East Scorpions


Vic Country Under-18

Jaide

Anthony

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Tiana

Atkinson

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Olivia

Baker

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth East Knights

Brylee

Barker

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Latesha

Bawden

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth Rivers

Tahlah

Casson

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Western Waves

Abby

Christie

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth Rivers

Lucy

Cripps

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Jess

Field

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Western Waves

Tomeka

Fowlie

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Central Highlands

Georgia

Gall

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth Rivers

Merinda

Hale

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Mardie

Hamilton

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth Rivers

Eliza

Jagger

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Western Waves

Maddi

Jones

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Central Highlands

Grace

Jones

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Barwon

Meika

King

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Gippsland

Arnika

McGregor

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth Rivers

Rhys

McKenna

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Sth East Country Sharks

Chloe

McKenzie

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Western Waves

Tahlia

Meier

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Central Highlands

Georgia

Moorman

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth East Knights

Jasmine

Nevins

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth Rivers

Ruby

O’Dwyer

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth Rivers

Nivetha

Pathmanatha

GREATER NORTHERN COUNTRY

Nth East Knights

Chloe

Smith

GREATER WESTERN COUNTRY

Barwon

Molly

Ward

GREATER SOUTHERN COUNTRY

Gippsland


Vic Metro Under-18

Kristy

Arulrajah

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Ava

Bennett

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Erin

Carroll

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Alex

Clancy

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Neve

Crowley

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Alexandra

Elliott

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Hayley

Ferris

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Tess

Flintoff

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Simran

Gandhi

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Jessica

Grant

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Olivia

Henry

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Ella

Heyward

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Annecy

Homberg

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

Inner South East Scorpions

Katia

Jomini

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Sonia

Khanna

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth Metro

Haylee

Landi

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Jessica

Matin

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

Southern Pioneers

Lauren

McGrath

WESTERN METRO REGION

Western Spirit

Caitlin

Morando

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Kampi

Nainhabo

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Ruth

Roberts

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Emma

Sands

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth Metro

Lara

Shannon

EASTERN METRO REGION

Inner East Emus

Emily

Sharkey

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Eve

Sheehan

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Olivia

Thomas

EASTERN METRO REGION

Outer East Eagles

Grace

Thompson

WESTERN METRO REGION

Nth West Wizards

Maddy

White

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Ellen

Williams

SOUTHERN METRO REGION

South East Bayside

Recent Posts
Categories
  • Categories

Archives

Please note that the bookings for our Cricket Facilities are made in real time and therefore don’t appear in this cart.

No products in the cart.