Players
Cameron White

Cameron White

Batter

Nickname: Bear
Sheffield Shield Debut Season: 2000-01
One Day Cup debut Season: 2001-02
BBL Club: Melbourne Renegades
Premier Cricket Club: Melbourne
Date of Birth
18/08/1983
Batting Style
Right-Hand Bat
Bowling Style
Right-Arm Leg Break
Highest Score
260*
Best Bowling
6/66

Wes Agar

Bowler

Sophie Molineux

All Rounder

Jake Reed

Bowler

Will Sutherland

All Rounder

Elly Donald

All Rounder

Molly Strano

All Rounder

Meg Lanning

Batter

How good were these two in the #ShieldFinal a couple of weeks back?? 🔥🔥 #vicsdoitbetter #TBT ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Our 2018-19 #CVStateAwards winners #vicsdoitbetter ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

A moment we will never forget 😍 ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Good moooooooooooorning Victoria 🎙️🏆

We 💙 waking up winners 🥇 #vicsdoitbetter
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

📣 Sing it loud Victoria! 📣 #vicsdoitbetter

Enjoy the boys belt out the song after winning our 32nd Sheffield Shield title.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

🏆 #vicsdoitbetter ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

There it is! Sheffield Shield title number 32! 💪😍 #ShieldFinal #vicsdoitbetter ‬ ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

PATTO 🔥 ... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

The target has been set. NSW will be chasing 388 to win as we were bowled out for 219 this morning.

Puc top scored for us in our second innings with 51.

10 wickets to win boys! Come on Vics!! 💪💪
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

#STUMPS on Day 3 | Bad light has again brought an end to play for the day.

Pucovski (51) the only one to get past 50 amongst a lot of starts.

We've got a 375 run lead with 3 wickets in hand.

VIC 7-207 #SheffieldShield
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

#STUMPS | We end the day’s play on 1-48 with Deany (24*) and Puc (0*) at the crease.

Earlier Sidds took 5fa, including his 200th wicket for Victoria! 😱 #vicsdoitbetter

See you tomorrow 👋 with play starting at 10am after we came off early due to bad light.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Please note that the bookings for our Cricket Facilities are made in real time and therefore don’t appear in this cart.

No products in the cart.