Players
Georgia Wareham

Georgia Wareham

All Rounder

Nickname: Wolf
WNCL Debut Season: 2017-18
WBBL Club: Melbourne Renegades
Premier Cricket Club: Essendonย Maribyrnongย Park
Date of Birth
26/05/1999
Batting Style
Right-Hand Bat
Bowling Style
Right-Armย Leg Spin
Highest Score
-
Best Bowling
-

Tess Flintoff

All Rounder

Sophie Molineux

All Rounder

Zak Evans

Bowler

Sebastian Gotch

Wicket Keeper

Nicole Faltum

Wicket Keeper

Meg Lanning

Batter

Brody Couch

Bowler

Loved welcoming back the 1991 #SheffieldShield winning side for a 30-year reunion at the CitiPower Centre yesterday ๐Ÿ™Œ

Haven't aged a day according to Flem.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

2 days ago

Victorian Cricket Team

High quality ๐Ÿ’ฏ from Jono Merlo on his home ground yesterday ๐Ÿ‘Œ

#vicsdoitbetter
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Vics win to finish the season ๐Ÿ‘Œ

#OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

BIG score on the board ๐Ÿ’ช

205 run fourth-wicket partnership between Handscomb (131) & Merlo (101) controlled the innings.

#vicsdoitbetter #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Maiden ๐Ÿ’ฏ for Victoria!

What an innings this is from Jono Merlo ๐Ÿ‘

#vicsdoitbetter #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Leading from the front, Handscomb brings up his fourth List A hundred with a SIX ๐Ÿ‘

#vicsdoitbetter #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

3 days ago

Victorian Cricket Team

From father to son ๐Ÿค

Congratulations One Day cap #213, Sam Elliott.

#vicsdoitbetter
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Two #OneDayCup debutants this morning ๐Ÿ™Œ

Congratulations to Sam Elliot and James Seymour ๐Ÿ‘

#vicsdoitbetter
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

๐ŸŽŸ๏ธ Reminder: Your FREE ticket must be obtained online to scan into the CitiPower Centre today.

๐Ÿ”— Get your tickets here: https://cricvi.co/Apr8Tix

Gates open at 9.15am. #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Great reward for effort for Harps, who's also re-signed with the Melbourne Renegades today ๐Ÿ‘

Catch him in action tomorrow in the #OneDayCup from 9.45am.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

๐Ÿค

The players have shaken hands and the match has been called a draw.

#SheffieldShield
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Please note that the bookings for our Cricket Facilities are made in real time and therefore donโ€™t appear in this cart.

No products in the cart.