Players
Kristen Beams

Kristen Beams

Bowler

Nickname: Beamsy
WBBL Club: Melbourne Stars
Premier Cricket Club: Essendon Maribyrnong Park
Date of Birth
06/11/1984
Batting Style
Right-Hand Bat
Bowling Style
Right-Arm Leg Spin
Highest Score
59*
Best Bowling
5/13

Bio

Kristen Beams will embark on her final season in Victorian colours in 2019-20, hanging up her bowling spikes after more than a decade of representing Victoria. The leg spinner has a passion for coffee outside of cricket and will be leading Victoria’s next generation of WNCL stars throughout the season. Beams will also don the green of the Melbourne Stars in the WBBL again in 2019.

What do you do with your time outside of cricket?
Study & work

Secret talent?
I can putt left handed

When did you first start cricket?
Before most of my team mates were born…

Town grew up in?
Launceston, Tasmania

Vic Cap No.?
209

This message is only visible to admins.

Problem displaying Facebook posts.
Click to show error

Error: (#10) To use "Page Public Content Access", your use of this endpoint must be reviewed and approved by Facebook.
Solution: See here for how to solve this error

Please note that the bookings for our Cricket Facilities are made in real time and therefore don’t appear in this cart.

No products in the cart.