Players
Lucy Cripps

Lucy Cripps

All Rounder

Nickname: Crippa
Premier Club: Dandenong
Date of Birth
06/12/2001
Batting Style
Right-Hand Bat
Bowling Style
Right-Arm Medium
Highest Score
8
Best Bowling
-

Bio

As one of the younger members of the Victorian squad, Cripps is still juggling high school commitments with playing cricket. She made her WNCL debut in 2018-19 and also a played a key role in helping Vic Country win the Under 18 Female National Championships last season. The Mt Eliza local now plies her trade for the Dandenong Cricket Club in Women’s Premier Cricket.

What do you do with your time outside of cricket?
Go to school

Passion (not cricket)?
AFL footy

Secret talent?
Doing a rubik’s cube faster than ‘Makka’ (Makinley Blows)

When did you first start cricket?
Under 11s

Height?
175cm

WBBL team?
Melbourne Stars

Vic Cap No.
239

Loved welcoming back the 1991 #SheffieldShield winning side for a 30-year reunion at the CitiPower Centre yesterday πŸ™Œ

Haven't aged a day according to Flem.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

6 days ago

Victorian Cricket Team

High quality πŸ’― from Jono Merlo on his home ground yesterday πŸ‘Œ

#vicsdoitbetter
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Vics win to finish the season πŸ‘Œ

#OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

BIG score on the board πŸ’ͺ

205 run fourth-wicket partnership between Handscomb (131) & Merlo (101) controlled the innings.

#vicsdoitbetter #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Maiden πŸ’― for Victoria!

What an innings this is from Jono Merlo πŸ‘

#vicsdoitbetter #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Leading from the front, Handscomb brings up his fourth List A hundred with a SIX πŸ‘

#vicsdoitbetter #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

7 days ago

Victorian Cricket Team

From father to son 🀝

Congratulations One Day cap #213, Sam Elliott.

#vicsdoitbetter
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Two #OneDayCup debutants this morning πŸ™Œ

Congratulations to Sam Elliot and James Seymour πŸ‘

#vicsdoitbetter
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

🎟️ Reminder: Your FREE ticket must be obtained online to scan into the CitiPower Centre today.

πŸ”— Get your tickets here: https://cricvi.co/Apr8Tix

Gates open at 9.15am. #OneDayCup
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Great reward for effort for Harps, who's also re-signed with the Melbourne Renegades today πŸ‘

Catch him in action tomorrow in the #OneDayCup from 9.45am.
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

🀝

The players have shaken hands and the match has been called a draw.

#SheffieldShield
... See MoreSee Less

View on Facebook

Please note that the bookings for our Cricket Facilities are made in real time and therefore don’t appear in this cart.

No products in the cart.