Players
Matthew Short

Matthew Short

Batter

Nickname: Shorty
Sheffield Shield Debut Season: 2014-15
One Day Cup debut Season: 2017-18
BBL Club: Adelaide Strikers
Premier Cricket Club: Northcote
Date of Birth
11/08/1995
Batting Style
Right-Hand Bat
Bowling Style
Right-Arm Off Spin
Highest Score
134*
Best Bowling
4/103
[custom-facebook-feed id="VicStateCricket" num="12"]
[elfsight_instagram_feed id="8"]

Please note that the bookings for our Cricket Facilities are made in real time and therefore don’t appear in this cart.

No products in the cart.