Players
Makinley Blows

Makinley Blows

All Rounder

Nickname: Makka
WNCL Debut Season: 2016-17
WNCL Cap #: 233
WBBL Club: Melbourne Renegades
Premier Cricket Club: Essendon Maribyrnong Park
Date of Birth
12/12/1997
Batting Style
Right-Hand Bat
Bowling Style
Right-Arm Medium
Highest Score
105
Best Bowling
2/7

Bio

One of Victoria’s many emerging young stars, Blows hails from Gol Gol on the border of New South Wales and Victoria. A passionate Essendon fan who is studying teaching at university, she enjoyed success opening the batting last year, scoring a half-century against the ACT and also proving to be a wicket-taking option with ball in hand.

Passion (not cricket)?
Family, clean country air and a bit of fishing here and there on the Murray River.

Secret talent?
Doing a rubik’s cube faster than ‘Crippa’ (Lucy Cripps)

When did you first start cricket?
9 years old

Personality type?
Those that know me say I’m an extrovert, those who don’t say I’m an introvert

Vic Cap No.?
233

Wil Parker

Bowler

Georgia Wareham

All Rounder

Will Sutherland

All Rounder

Lucy Cripps

All Rounder

Nicole Faltum

Wicket Keeper

Todd Murphy

Bowler

Kim Garth

All Rounder

Please note that the bookings for our Cricket Facilities are made in real time and therefore don’t appear in this cart.

No products in the cart.